Pages

Search

Sunday, April 9, 2017

Winner list of 64th National Film Awards 2017

The 64th National Film Awards has been announced and some of the Bollywood's best work from the year 2016, Neerja of Sonam Kapoor, Rustom of Akshay Kumar and Dangal of Aamir Khan, came to the limelight once again after it selected for the National Awards.


As we remembered this is the first time, the Bollywood's Khiladi Akshay Kumar won the National Award for his best role in the Rustom. Neerja of Sonam Kapoor won the best Hindi film award and the best actress award gone to Surabhi.

But they are not the only winners, below is the other winner's list :

State of Uttar Pradesh : Most Film Friendly State Award
State of Jharkhand : Special Mention

Lata Surgatha : Best book
Aba : Best Short fiction
Leeches : Best Music

Hum Chitra Banate Hain : Best Animation
The Waterfalls : Best Educational Film
The Tiger Who Crossed the Line : Best Environment Film
Placebo : Best Investigative Film
Zikr Uss Parivash Ka : Best Biographical/Historical reconstruction
Fireflies in the Abyss : Best Non-Feature Film

Feature Films Awards:
Akshay Kumar (Rustom) : Best Actor
Surabhi Lakshmi (Minnaminungu) : Best Actress
Rajesh Mapuskar (Ventilator) : Best Director
Pink : Best Film on Social Issues
Manoj Joshi (Dashkriya) : Best Supporting Actor
Zaira Wasim (Dangal) : Best Supporting Actress
Deep Chaudari (Alifa) : Best Debut Film of a Director
Sathamanam Bhavathi : Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment
Peter Hein (Pulimurugan) : Best Stunt Choreography
Dhanak (Hindi) : Best Children's Film
Adhish Praveen (Kunju Daivam), Saj (Noor Islam), Manohara (Railway Children) : Best Child Artist
Sundara Iyer (Joker) : Best Male Playback Singer
Iman Chakraborty (Praktan) : Best Female Playback Singer
Syam Pushkaran (Maheshinte Prathikaaram) : Best Screenplay (original)
Sanjay Krishnaji Patel (Dashakriya) : Best Screenplay (adapted)
Rameshwar S Bhagat (Ventilator) : Best Editing
Shivaay : Best Special Effect Award
Jayadevan (Kaadu Pookkunna Neram) : Best Sound Designer
Sachin (Cycle) : Best Costume Designer
24 : Best production design
The Tiger Who Crossed The Line : Best Environmental film including agriculture
MK Ramakrishna : Best Make-up Artist
Babu Padmanabha (Allama) : Best Music Direction
Anupam Roy (Tumi Jaake Bhalobasho) : Best Lyrics

Special Mention
Hindi : Kadvi Hawa
Hindi : Mukti Bhavan
Assamese : Majirathi Keki
Sonam Kapoor : Neerja

Best Feature Films in Regional Languages
Hindi : Neerja
Tulu : Madipur
Tamil : Joker
Gujrati : Wrong Side Raju
Telugu : Pelli Choopulu
Marathi : Dashakriya
Bengali : Bisarjan
Malayalam : Maheshinte Prathikaaram
Konkani : K Sera Sera
Kannada : Reservation

No comments:

Post a Comment